Make your own free website on Tripod.com

EMBASSY OF THE PHILIPPINES
KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA

REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION / TRAVEL DOCUMENTATION:
       _________    1.   Your passport valid for six (6) months beyond
                         your intended stay in the Philippines.

       _________    2.   Visa application form duly accomplished.


       _________    3.   One (1) passport size photograph taken within the
                         last three months, to be signed at the bottom front;

       _________    4.   Letter from the airline or travel agent confirming
                         flight booking;

       _________    5.   __________ bank draft or cheque for visa service
                         fee; and

       _________    6.   *Self addressed stamped envelope, preferably 
                         certified or registered mail for the return of your visaed 
                         passport.(*optional)


        Malaysian tourists with valid passports may visit the Philippines 
for less than 21 days without a visa provoded they have a confirmed returned
or onward ticket. 






                                                         Back to Documents